Store Policy

Customer Care

Here at Jodelicious Teas, we pride ourselves on treating our customers the same way we treat our tea, with love, respect & attention to detail.

We believe every customer is important and customer service is essential.

Privacy & Safety

We, Jodelicious Teas are committed to ensuring your personal information is secure through your dealings with us via our website. Your information will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy and the Australian Privacy Principles.

 

We collect & utilize the information that you provide us voluntarily, including your name, address & any other information you give through our website.

 

We may use your information to contact you in the future with promotional offers.

 

We will not rent or sell your information into third parties outside Jodelicious Teas and its group companies (including any parent, subsidiaries & affiliates) without your consent.

To prevent unauthorised access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Our products are not directed to persons under 18 and we do not knowingly collect Personal Data from anyone under 18.  If we become aware that a child under 18 has provided us with Personal Data, we will delete that information as quickly as possible.  If you are the parent or guardian of a child and you believe they have provided us with Personal Data without your consent, then please contact us; info@jodeliciousteas.com.au

 

Contact us by email if you do not want us to collect or use your information, or if you would like us to delete the information that we have obtained: info@jodeliciousteas.com.au

 

We take the security of your personal information very seriously.  Any section of this website that collects personal or financial information is encrypted to protect it and is only accessed by our employees in order to process payments.

 

If you feel that we are not following this privacy policy, or if you have concerns about how we’re using your information, please contact us as soon as possible; info@jodelicious.com.au

As we plan to ensure our privacy policy stays current, this policy is subject to change.  We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on this website.  Please return periodically to review our privacy policy.

Disclaimer

Our herbal teas are classed as food with therapeutic benefits and are not TGA approved.

 

They’re a safe, gentle way to access the benefits these beautiful herbs have to offer but of course if you’re on any medication or have any health concerns including pregnancy, please consult your health care professional before consuming any of our teas.

 

Our tea blends are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Wholesale Inquiries

Fallen in love with our products??

Contact us at info@jodeliciousteas.com.au if you're interested in representing our products.

Payment Methods

- Credit / Debit Cards
- PAYPAL

Get to Know
 Jodelicious Teas Better

Help

Follow Us

Teas

Accessories

About

Contact

* FREE standard shipping aus wide for orders over $60

Join Our Tribe!!!

Get 10% OFF Your Next Purchase

* FREE contactless local delivery to 3134, 3135, 3136, 3137, 3138, 3152, 3153, 3154, 3155, 3179, 3765 No min order required

©2020 by Jodelicious Teas. Proudly created with Wix.com